Travel visa for Canada

Travel visa for Canada.
Canada is located in North America and it is developed country having huge natural resources. Canada consist of vast area and has natural beauty as well as it is industrial country. People from all over world tries to visit this part of the world for different purposes and they all require visa for this except citizen of this country and permanent resident. The visitor from the world visit this country as a visitor with or without a temporary resident visa (TRV). All visitors require visit visa to enter in Canada except visa-exempt country. Tourist, temporary foreign workers and international students must require a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV). This TRV visa is an official paper that is released from a Canadian Immigration Visa Office outside Canada. This allow the visitor to visit Canada and this also permits the visitor for a single to multiple entries in Canada. This tourist visa is valid for six months, but temporary foreign workers and international study visa holder have a different time for this visa and this visa is time is different in every case. However, the extension of this Temporary Resident Visa can be done within Canada. This also important that the holder of this Temporary Resident Visa does not mean that Citizenship and Immigration Canada Officer at the Canadian Port of Entry will permit him to enter Canada. The entry in to Canada on this visa is also up to the Canadian authorities.

Canada is not responsible for medical aids of visitor so arrange a health insurance and pay medical costs departure from your native country. Canada does not permit the applicant or visitor who have a criminal conviction. The visitor can this visit visa for a temporary purpose, such as tourism, visiting family or friends, or business conference. If a visitor on temporary visit visa want to study or work, then he needs an additional study permit or work permit. A complete and duly signed applications for TRV’s is submitted at the Canadian Consulate or High Commission of applicant country.
Canadian travel visa requirement.
1. The applicant for Canada travel visa must be healthy and has to clear medical examination.
2. The applicant must follow the Canadian rules and regulations.
3. The applicant must have a valid passport and other travels documents.
4. Applicant must have a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) if the applicant is from designated countries/territories list.
5. A letter of invitation if applicant have.

Canadian travel visa medical requirement.

The medical examination is required for all visitors, students and foreign workers to Canada. However, this medical test is based on the duration of visit of visitor if the visitor is planing to visit Canada less than six months then he/she does not require medical test. If the visitor who want to stay in Canada more than six months then he must undergo for medical examination.

Canadian travel visa interview.

On arrival in Canada an officer from Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) will inquire you about the visit purpose and it is rapid interview. The visitor will not stay in Canada or enter in Canada if he provides false information or he has to fail to satisfy the immigration officer and he must convinced the officer that he will leave the Canada after expiry of this visa. The CIC officer can ask the visitor about the security deposit in Canada. The visitor is not allowed for study or work here in Canada.

Canadian travel visa letter of invitation.

There are some cases in which the immigration officer can ask about the a letter of invitation from someone in Canada. The invitation letter does not an approval of this visa, but necessary documents are vital for this visa acceptance. If the applicant have a letter of invitation, then it must contains complete name, date of birth, inviter contact and address, relation with inviter, purpose of visit etc.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *